TP-Link T2700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch 24x1Gbps LAN Ports 4 combo gigabit SFP Slots LS

Availability: Many in stock
$1,879.90

QTY:

TP-Link T2700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch 24x1Gbps LAN Ports 4 combo gigabit SFP Slots

Basic Layer3 features like static routing and RIP v1/v2 by default and abundant Layer 3 features including OSPF/ECMP/PIM/VRRP with a Layer 3 license upgrade(T2700G-28TQ-L1000) to save cost and protect investment
True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity 4
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
PHYSICAL STACKING
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 16 Mbits
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Number of Routes 12K
Number of Static Routes 256
Number of IP Interfaces 128

Specifications
Category: Network - Consumer Subcategory: Network Switches
Warranty: 36 Months Unit:
GST: 10.00% Barcode: T2700G-28TQ
Manufacturer: TP-Link Man. Part #: T2700G-28TQ

SPECIAL OFFER 1+1=3

Get a gift!

Donec eros tellus, scelerisque nec, rhoncus eget, laoreet sit amet, nunc. Ut sit amet turpis.

FREE REWARD CARD

Worth 10$, 50$, 100$

Eros tellus, scelerisque nec, rhoncus eget, laoreet sit amet, nunc. Ut sit amet turpis.

Free Shipping

on orders over $100

Eros tellus, scelerisque nec, rhoncus eget, laoreet sit amet, nunc. Ut sit amet turpis.

Order Return

Returns within 5 days

Eros tellus, scelerisque nec, rhoncus eget, laoreet sit amet, nunc. Ut sit amet turpis.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out